Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Salam Jar

Map of Salam Jar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Salam,Jar-e Salām,Jaṟ-e Salām,Salam Jar,Salām Jar,جر سلام,سلام جر, Salām Jar

Salam Jar

Welcome to the Salam Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salām Jar. See Salam Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salām Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Salam Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Salam Jar
Places near Salam Jar

Online Dating

Salam Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salam Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salam Jar, Afghanistan