-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Khowal

Map of Koh-e Khowal Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khowal,Kohe Khawal,Kohe Khawāl,Kuh Khawal,Kōh-e Khowāl,Kūh Khawāl,کوه خوال, Kōh-e Khowāl

Koh-e Khowal

Welcome to the Koh-e Khowal google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khowāl. See Koh-e Khowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khowāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khowal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.09497/66.59905
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:41
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khowal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khowal
Panwā (4 km) Kal (4.3 km) Lwaṟ Bārīkī (7.1 km) Rāzī (8.3 km) Pāy Bārīkī (9.2 km) Sarkōl (11.9 km) ‘Ādilah (12 km) Shīnah (12.6 km) Mār Ghunḏêy (12.9 km) Raḩm Qulī (13.1 km) Pul-e Qurbū (13.2 km) Kajī Jowz (13.3 km) Pāy Jaghatalah (13.4 km) Kajī Khar Bayd (13.6 km) Pōṯīān (14 km) Walī Muḩammad Kêlay (14 km) Shōrāw (14.1 km) Khwājahzaī (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khowal, Afghanistan