Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Panwa

Map of Koh-e Panwa Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Panwa,Kohe Panwa,Kohe Panwā,Kuh-e Panwa,Kōh-e Panwā,Kūh-e Panwā,کوه پنوا, Kōh-e Panwā

Koh-e Panwa

Welcome to the Koh-e Panwa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Panwā. See Koh-e Panwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Panwā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Panwa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2852 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Panwa
Places near Koh-e Panwa

Online Dating

Koh-e Panwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Panwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Panwa, Afghanistan