Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Darreh-ye Panwa

Map of Darreh-ye Panwa Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Panwa,Darreh-ye Panwa,Darreh-ye Panwā,Ḏaṟṟahe Panwā, Darreh-ye Panwā

Darreh-ye Panwa

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Panwa google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Panwā. See Darreh-ye Panwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Panwā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darreh-ye Panwa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:39
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Panwa
Places near Darreh-ye Panwa

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Panwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Panwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Panwa, Afghanistan