Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chorakah

Map of Chorakah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chorakah,Chowrake,Chowrakē,Chōrakah,Corake,Cōrakē,چورکه, Chōrakah


Welcome to the Chorakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōrakah. See Chorakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōrakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chorakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chorakah
Places near Chorakah

Online Dating

Chorakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chorakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chorakah, Afghanistan