Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mohammad Aman Ghar

Map of Mohammad Aman Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moḩammad Amān Ghar

Mohammad Aman Ghar

Welcome to the Mohammad Aman Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Moḩammad Amān Ghar. See Mohammad Aman Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Moḩammad Amān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Mohammad Aman Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mohammad Aman Ghar
Places near Mohammad Aman Ghar

Online Dating

Mohammad Aman Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mohammad Aman Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mohammad Aman Ghar, Afghanistan