Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → As Poshteh

Map of As Poshteh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: As Pesta,As Poshteh,Ās Pesta,Ās Poshteh, Ās Poshteh

As Poshteh

Welcome to the As Poshteh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ās Poshteh. See As Poshteh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ās Poshteh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of As Poshteh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near As Poshteh
Places near As Poshteh
Surkhbīnī (1.9 km) Jangalak (2.1 km) Kaḏalak (2.6 km) Adōzī (3.7 km) Dahan-e Sangū (3.8 km) Dahan-e Būm (4.8 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (5.5 km) ‘Ādilah (5.8 km) Sar Jaghatalah (5.9 km) Sēwak (6.1 km) Siyāh Chōb (6.1 km) Miyānah (6.4 km) Būm-e Mābayn (7 km) Ḩusaīnī (7.3 km) Pāy Jaghatalah (7.4 km) Sang-e Mīr (7.7 km) Warnay (8.2 km) Nūrzī (8.5 km)

Online Dating

As Poshteh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


As Poshteh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in As Poshteh, Afghanistan