Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Basende Ghar

Map of Basende Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bāsenḏē Ghaṟ

Basende Ghar

Welcome to the Basende Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāsenḏē Ghaṟ. See Basende Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāsenḏē Ghaṟ area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Basende Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Basende Ghar
Places near Basende Ghar

Online Dating

Basende Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basende Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basende Ghar, Afghanistan