Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chine Ghar

Map of Chine Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chine Ghar,Chīnē Ghar,Cine Ghar,Činē Ghar, Chīnē Ghar

Chine Ghar

Welcome to the Chine Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīnē Ghar. See Chine Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīnē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chine Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chine Ghar
Places near Chine Ghar

Online Dating

Chine Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chine Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chine Ghar, Afghanistan