-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Towreh Pareh

Map of Towreh Pareh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tora Para,Towreh Pareh,Tōṟa Paṟa, Towreh Pareh

Towreh Pareh

Welcome to the Towreh Pareh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towreh Pareh. See Towreh Pareh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towreh Pareh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Towreh Pareh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08417/66.8225
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:00
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Towreh Pareh
  •  
Places near Towreh Pareh
Ḩusaīnī (1.8 km) Miyānah (2 km) Nūrzī (2.6 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (3.1 km) Silsinak (3.8 km) Sunjak (4 km) Sēwak (4.3 km) Jangarigh (4.7 km) Kaḏalak (4.8 km) Adōzī (5.3 km) Warnay (5.4 km) Sang-e Mīr (6.7 km) Sar Jaghatalah (6.7 km) Qalakh (6.7 km) Tangī (7.1 km) Jangalak (7.5 km) Surkhbīnī (7.7 km) Pāy Jaghatalah (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Towreh Pareh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Towreh Pareh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towreh Pareh, Afghanistan