Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kochak Ghar

Map of Kochak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kocak Ghar,Kochak Ghar,Kuchak Ghar,Kōcak Ghaṟ,Kōchak Ghar,Kūchak Ghar,کوچک غر, Kōchak Ghar

Kochak Ghar

Welcome to the Kochak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchak Ghar. See Kochak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kochak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kochak Ghar
Places near Kochak Ghar

Online Dating

Kochak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kochak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochak Ghar, Afghanistan