Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qowl-e Gandaw

Map of Qowl-e Gandaw Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Gandaw,Qowl-e Gandaw,Qowl-e Gandāw,Qōle Gandāw, Qowl-e Gandāw

Qowl-e Gandaw

Welcome to the Qowl-e Gandaw google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Gandāw. See Qowl-e Gandaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Gandāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl-e Gandaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Gandaw
Places near Qowl-e Gandaw

Online Dating

Qowl-e Gandaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qowl-e Gandaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Gandaw, Afghanistan