-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gandaw

Map of Gandaw Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandāw

Gandaw

Welcome to the Gandaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandāw. See Gandaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandāw area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Gandaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10611/66.81694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Gandaw
  •  
Places near Gandaw

Online Dating

Gandaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandaw, Afghanistan