-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qowl-e Jowshah

Map of Qowl-e Jowshah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Josa,Qowl-e Jowshah,Qōle Jōsa, Qowl-e Jowshah

Qowl-e Jowshah

Welcome to the Qowl-e Jowshah google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Jowshah. See Qowl-e Jowshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Jowshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl-e Jowshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11139/66.85278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:28
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Jowshah
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Jowshah
Sēwak (0.6 km) Sang-e Mīr (2.6 km) Silsinak (5 km) Qalakh (5.1 km) Nūrzī (5.4 km) Ḩusaīnī (5.7 km) Jangarigh (5.9 km) Miyānah (6.2 km) Siyāh Chōb (6.5 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (6.9 km) Kaḏalak (7.1 km) Sunjak (7.2 km) Adōzī (8.1 km) Surkhbīnī (8.4 km) Jangalak (8.6 km) Warnay (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Jowshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Jowshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Jowshah, Afghanistan