-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qowl-e Sewak

Map of Qowl-e Sewak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Sewak,Qowl-e Sewak,Qowl-e Sēwak,Qōle Sēwak, Qowl-e Sēwak

Qowl-e Sewak

Welcome to the Qowl-e Sewak google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Sēwak. See Qowl-e Sewak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Sēwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl-e Sewak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12361/66.85472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Sewak
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Sewak
Sēwak (1.1 km) Sang-e Mīr (1.5 km) Siyāh Chōb (5.4 km) Qalakh (5.9 km) Silsinak (6.4 km) Nūrzī (6.8 km) Ḩusaīnī (6.9 km) Jangarigh (7.2 km) Miyānah (7.3 km) Kaḏalak (7.5 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (7.9 km) Surkhbīnī (8.2 km) Shashburjah (8.2 km) Sunjak (8.5 km) Jangalak (8.6 km) Adōzī (8.6 km) Būm (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Sewak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Sewak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Sewak, Afghanistan