-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kuh-e Qarkhi

Map of Kuh-e Qarkhi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Qarkhi,Kuh-e Qarkhi,Kūh-e Qarkhī, Kūh-e Qarkhī

Kuh-e Qarkhi

Welcome to the Kuh-e Qarkhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Qarkhī. See Kuh-e Qarkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Qarkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Qarkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12306/66.83083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Qarkhi
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Qarkhi
Sēwak (1.9 km) Sang-e Mīr (3.6 km) Siyāh Chōb (4.9 km) Kaḏalak (5.4 km) Surkhbīnī (6 km) Miyānah (6.1 km) Ḩusaīnī (6.1 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (6.3 km) Jangalak (6.4 km) Adōzī (6.5 km) Nūrzī (6.6 km) Silsinak (6.8 km) Qalakh (7.5 km) Dahan-e Sangū (7.5 km) Jangarigh (7.7 km) Dahan-e Būm (8 km) Sunjak (8.2 km) Sar Jaghatalah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Qarkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Qarkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Qarkhi, Afghanistan