-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sang-e Mir

Map of Sang-e Mir Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Mīr

Sang-e Mir

Welcome to the Sang-e Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Mīr. See Sang-e Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Mīr area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sang-e Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.13028/66.86972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sang-e Mir
  •  
Places near Sang-e Mir

Online Dating

Sang-e Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Mir, Afghanistan