Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qowl-e Kalan Khari

Map of Qowl-e Kalan Khari Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Kalan Khari,Qowl-e Kalan Khari,Qowl-e Kalān Khārī,Qōle Kalān Khārī, Qowl-e Kalān Khārī

Qowl-e Kalan Khari

Welcome to the Qowl-e Kalan Khari google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Kalān Khārī. See Qowl-e Kalan Khari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Kalān Khārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl-e Kalan Khari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Kalan Khari
Places near Qowl-e Kalan Khari

Online Dating

Qowl-e Kalan Khari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qowl-e Kalan Khari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Kalan Khari, Afghanistan