Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qowl-e Shatowy Khari

Map of Qowl-e Shatowy Khari Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Satoy Khari,Qowl-e Shatowy Khari,Qowl-e Shātowy Khārī,Qōle Sātōy Khāṟi, Qowl-e Shātowy Khārī

Qowl-e Shatowy Khari

Welcome to the Qowl-e Shatowy Khari google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Shātowy Khārī. See Qowl-e Shatowy Khari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Shātowy Khārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl-e Shatowy Khari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Shatowy Khari
Places near Qowl-e Shatowy Khari

Online Dating

Qowl-e Shatowy Khari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qowl-e Shatowy Khari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Shatowy Khari, Afghanistan