Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kuh-e Barik

Map of Kuh-e Barik Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Barik,Kohe Bāṟik,Kuh-e Barik,Kūh-e Bārīk, Kūh-e Bārīk

Kuh-e Barik

Welcome to the Kuh-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Bārīk. See Kuh-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Barik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Barik
Places near Kuh-e Barik

Online Dating

Kuh-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Barik, Afghanistan