Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Hoseyni

Map of Hoseyni Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hosayni,Hosaynī,Hoseyni,Ḩoseynī, Ḩoseynī


Welcome to the Hoseyni google satellite map! This locality is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩoseynī. See Hoseyni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩoseynī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Hoseyni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Hoseyni
Places near Hoseyni

Online Dating

Hoseyni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hoseyni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hoseyni, Afghanistan