-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Darah-ye Shinah

Map of Darah-ye Shinah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shinah,Darah-ye Shīnah,Darrahe Sina,Darrahe Šina,Darreh-ye Shinah,Darreh-ye Shīnah,دره شینه, Darah-ye Shīnah

Darah-ye Shinah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shinah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shīnah. See Darah-ye Shinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shinah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.98569/66.55689
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shinah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shinah
Shīnah (0.6 km) Pāy Bārīkī (3.8 km) Lwaṟ Bārīkī (6.1 km) Chahār Āsyāb (7.4 km) Shashpar (7.5 km) Alar (7.7 km) Srah Kalā (7.8 km) Wardak Kōṯ (7.9 km) Nōkrōz (8.2 km) Lanḏay (8.3 km) Garm Āb (8.3 km) Lwaṟ Garm Āb (9.5 km) Kala-i-Hazar Kadam (9.5 km) Uruzgān (9.6 km) Shahr-e Kuhnah (9.6 km) Shnah Kalā (10.5 km) Farāmōz (10.7 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (11 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shinah, Afghanistan