-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kuh-e Taktu

Map of Kuh-e Taktu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Taktu,Kohe Tāktu,Kuh-e Taktu,Kūh-e Taktū, Kūh-e Taktū

Kuh-e Taktu

Welcome to the Kuh-e Taktu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Taktū. See Kuh-e Taktu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Taktū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Taktu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10083/66.8725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Taktu
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Taktu

Online Dating

Kuh-e Taktu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Taktu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Taktu, Afghanistan