-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dowlat Kuh

Map of Dowlat Kuh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawlatkoh,Dowlat Kuh,Dowlat Kūh,Ḏawlatkoh, Dowlat Kūh

Dowlat Kuh

Welcome to the Dowlat Kuh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowlat Kūh. See Dowlat Kuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowlat Kūh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dowlat Kuh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08722/66.87028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Dowlat Kuh
  •  
Places near Dowlat Kuh
Qalakh (2.3 km) Silsinak (2.7 km) Jangarigh (3.2 km) Sēwak (3.7 km) Nūrzī (4 km) Sang-e Mīr (4.9 km) Ḩusaīnī (5.2 km) Sunjak (5.6 km) Miyānah (6.2 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (7.5 km) Kaḏalak (8.9 km) Warnay (9.4 km) Kundilān (9.4 km) Tangī (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Dowlat Kuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dowlat Kuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowlat Kuh, Afghanistan