-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sawan

Map of Sawan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Savan,Sawan,Sāwan,ساون, Sāwan

Sawan

Welcome to the Sawan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāwan. See Sawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāwan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92184/65.29786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:57
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Sawan
  •  
Places near Sawan

Online Dating

Sawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sawan, Afghanistan