Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chaghal Ghar

Map of Chaghal Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghal Ghar,Chaghal Ghar,Chaghāl Ghar,Gora Chagal'gar,Gora Chagal’gar,Čaghāl Ghar,چغال غر, Chaghāl Ghar

Chaghal Ghar

Welcome to the Chaghal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghāl Ghar. See Chaghal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghāl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chaghal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1777 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Chaghal Ghar
Places near Chaghal Ghar

Online Dating

Chaghal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghal Ghar, Afghanistan