Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shokhay

Map of Shokhay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shokhay,Shōkhay,Sokhay,Sukhay,Sūkhay,Šokhay,شوخی, Shōkhay


Welcome to the Shokhay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōkhay. See Shokhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōkhay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shokhay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shokhay
Places near Shokhay

Online Dating

Shokhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shokhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shokhay, Afghanistan