-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gora Surlash

Map of Gora Surlash Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surlash,Sowr Lash,Sowṟ Lāsh,Sur Las,Sur Lash,Surlash,Sūr Lās̲h̲,Sūr Lāš,Sūrlash,سور لاښ, Gora Surlash

Gora Surlash

Welcome to the Gora Surlash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Surlash. See Gora Surlash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Surlash area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Surlash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.87172/65.48457
  • Altitude: 1668 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Gora Surlash
  •  
Places near Gora Surlash

Online Dating

Gora Surlash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Surlash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Surlash, Afghanistan