-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chambarak Kotal

Map of Chambarak Kotal Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cambarak Kotal,Chambarak Kotal,Chambarak Kōtal,Chanbarak Kowtal,Pereval Chambarakkotal',Pereval Chambarakkotal’,Čambarak Kotal,چمبرک کوتل, Chambarak Kōtal

Chambarak Kotal

Welcome to the Chambarak Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chambarak Kōtal. See Chambarak Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chambarak Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chambarak Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82019/65.40939
  • Altitude: 1462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Chambarak Kotal
  •  
Places near Chambarak Kotal

Online Dating

Chambarak Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chambarak Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chambarak Kotal, Afghanistan