-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Hisar Ghar

Map of Hisar Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khisargar,Hesar Ghar,Hisar Ghar,حصار غر,Ḩeşār Ghar,Ḩişār Ghar, Ḩişār Ghar

Hisar Ghar

Welcome to the Hisar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩişār Ghar. See Hisar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩişār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Hisar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79069/65.4577
  • Altitude: 1676 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Hisar Ghar
  •  
Places near Hisar Ghar

Online Dating

Hisar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hisar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hisar Ghar, Afghanistan