Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Karagak

Map of Karagak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karagak,Karagak,Kaṟagak,کرگک, Karagak


Welcome to the Karagak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karagak. See Karagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karagak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1953 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Karagak
Places near Karagak

Online Dating

Karagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karagak, Afghanistan