-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Surkhawe Kotal

Map of Surkhawe Kotal Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Surkhavekotal',Pereval Surkhavekotal’,Sorkh Abi Kowtal,Sorkh Ābī Kowtal,Surkhawe Kotal,Surkhāwē Kōtal,Suṟkhāwē Kōtal,سرخاوې کوتل, Surkhāwē Kōtal

Surkhawe Kotal

Welcome to the Surkhawe Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhāwē Kōtal. See Surkhawe Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhāwē Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkhawe Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.78636/65.38292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Surkhawe Kotal
  •  
Places near Surkhawe Kotal

Online Dating

Surkhawe Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhawe Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhawe Kotal, Afghanistan