-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Surkhawe Ghar

Map of Surkhawe Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhavegar,Sorkh Abi Ghar,Sorkh Ābī Ghar,Surkhawe Ghar,Surkhāwē Ghar,Suṟkhāwē Ghaṟ,سرخاوې غر, Surkhāwē Ghar

Surkhawe Ghar

Welcome to the Surkhawe Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhāwē Ghar. See Surkhawe Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhāwē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkhawe Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7849/65.32845
  • Altitude: 1835 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Surkhawe Ghar
  •  
Places near Surkhawe Ghar
Surkhāwē (1.7 km) Siyāh Zamīn (1.7 km) Bishnay (1.9 km) Anār Jōy (2.5 km) Kaday (3.3 km) Chahār Mīār (3.6 km) Ghōrnay (4.3 km) Kind (5.1 km) Tagāw (6.9 km) Siyāh Sang (7.3 km) Sirishtān (7.4 km) Durjī (7.6 km) Amar (7.6 km) Anārak (10 km) Zambūray (10.2 km) Karbūlāq (10.8 km) Jangalak (11.6 km) Kārēzak (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Surkhawe Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhawe Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhawe Ghar, Afghanistan