Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ghornay

Map of Ghornay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghornay,Ghowrnay,Ghowṟnay,Ghōrnay,Ghōṟnay,Gornay,غورنی, Ghōrnay


Welcome to the Ghornay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrnay. See Ghornay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrnay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghornay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghornay
Places near Ghornay

Online Dating

Ghornay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghornay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghornay, Afghanistan