Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kind

Map of Kind Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kend,Kenḏ,Kind,کند, Kind


Welcome to the Kind google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kind. See Kind photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kind area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kind
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kind
Places near Kind

Online Dating

Kind Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kind, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kind, Afghanistan