-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tanor Ghar

Map of Tanor Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tanorgar,Tanor Ghar,Tanur Ghar,Tanōr Ghar,Tanōṟ Ghaṟ,Tanūr Ghar,تنور غر, Tanōr Ghar

Tanor Ghar

Welcome to the Tanor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanōr Ghar. See Tanor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tanor Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76631/65.28918
  • Altitude: 1926 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Tanor Ghar
  •  
Places near Tanor Ghar

Online Dating

Tanor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tanor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanor Ghar, Afghanistan