-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shirishtan Darah

Map of Shirishtan Darah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sereshtan Darreh,Sereshtān Darreh,Serestan Darrah,Sereštān Darrah,Shirishtan Darah,Shirishtān Darah,Sirishtandarra,شرشتان دره, Shirishtān Darah

Shirishtan Darah

Welcome to the Shirishtan Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shirishtān Darah. See Shirishtan Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shirishtān Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shirishtan Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73434/65.26823
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Shirishtan Darah
  •  
Places near Shirishtan Darah
Tagāw (1 km) Sirishtān (2.6 km) Anārak (3.2 km) Karbūlāq (3.3 km) Jangalak (3.8 km) Kind (4.3 km) Kārēzak (4.4 km) Tūtlugh (5.5 km) Ghōrnay (5.6 km) Kajghūl (5.7 km) Amar (6.5 km) Lanḏī Chinār (7 km) Siyāh Zamīn (7.1 km) Pisay (7.3 km) Bāgh-e Yōsuf (7.9 km) Bishnay (8.5 km) Surkhāwē (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Shirishtan Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shirishtan Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shirishtan Darah, Afghanistan