-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chughak Kotal

Map of Chughak Kotal Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choghak Kowtal,Chughak Kotal,Chughak Kōtal,Coghak Kotal,Pereval Chugakkotal',Pereval Chugakkotal’,Čoghak Kotal,چغک کوتل, Chughak Kōtal

Chughak Kotal

Welcome to the Chughak Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chughak Kōtal. See Chughak Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chughak Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chughak Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.72465/65.38826
  • Altitude: 1378 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:37
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Chughak Kotal
  •  
Places near Chughak Kotal

Online Dating

Chughak Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chughak Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chughak Kotal, Afghanistan