-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Maidan

Map of Maidan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidan,Maydan,Mayḏān,Maīdān,Meidan,Meydan,Meydān,Meīdān,میدان, Maīdān

Maidan

Welcome to the Maidan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān. See Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77296/65.41003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Maidan
  •  
Places near Maidan

Online Dating

Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan, Afghanistan