-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Surkhawe

Map of Surkhawe Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Abi,Sorkh Ābī,Surkhave,Surkhawe,Surkhāwē,Suṟkhāwē,سرخاوې, Surkhāwē

Surkhawe

Welcome to the Surkhawe google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhāwē. See Surkhawe photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhāwē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkhawe
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77862/65.34473
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Surkhawe
  •  
Places near Surkhawe

Online Dating

Surkhawe Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhawe, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhawe, Afghanistan