Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Girdey Ghundey

Map of Girdey Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdey Ghundey,Geṟḏey Ghundey,Gherdey Ghundey,Gheṟḏey Ghūnḏey,Girdey Ghundey,Girdêy Ghunḏêy,گردۍ غنډۍ, Girdêy Ghunḏêy

Girdey Ghundey

Welcome to the Girdey Ghundey google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdêy Ghunḏêy. See Girdey Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdêy Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Girdey Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Girdey Ghundey
Places near Girdey Ghundey
Siyāh Sang (1.8 km) Chowtu (2.3 km) Kowar (3.7 km) Mazār (4.5 km) Shartughay (5.5 km) Kakrakah (6.2 km) Bārīkay (6.6 km) Paytutu (6.6 km) Kakrak-e Gharbī (6.8 km) Kakrak (7 km) Shīn Ghūlah (7.5 km) Gharam (7.6 km) Tarak (7.6 km) Mīān Dāw (7.9 km) Dērāw (8.1 km) Sartutu (9 km) Yatīmak (9.2 km) Jōy-e Now (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Girdey Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girdey Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdey Ghundey, Afghanistan