Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shartughay

Map of Shartughay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shartugay,Sartoghay,Shartoghay,Shartughay,Shaṟtoghay,Šartoghay,شرتغی, Shartughay


Welcome to the Shartughay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shartughay. See Shartughay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shartughay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shartughay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1810 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shartughay
Places near Shartughay

Online Dating

Shartughay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shartughay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shartughay, Afghanistan