-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Barikay

Map of Barikay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barikay,Bārīkay,باریکی, Bārīkay

Barikay

Welcome to the Barikay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārīkay. See Barikay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārīkay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Barikay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67724/65.45267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Barikay
  •  
Places near Barikay
Bārīkay (0 km) Shartughay (1.2 km) Kakrakah (2.1 km) Shīn Ghūlah (2.2 km) Barikay (2.9 km) Kowar (3 km) Mīān Dāw (4.2 km) Kakrak (4.3 km) Tōr Nāşir (4.5 km) Siyāh Sang (5.2 km) Kakrak-e Gharbī (5.5 km) Deh Rāwud (5.9 km) Lundiyānah (6.4 km) Chowtu (6.4 km) Lublān (6.4 km) Dur Shānak (6.4 km) Tarak (6.6 km) Yatīmak (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Barikay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barikay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barikay, Afghanistan