Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shin Ghulah

Map of Shin Ghulah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Ghulah,Shinghowlah,Shingula,Shīn Ghūlah,Shīnghowlah,Singhula,Šīnghūla,شین غوله, Shīn Ghūlah

Shin Ghulah

Welcome to the Shin Ghulah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Ghūlah. See Shin Ghulah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Ghūlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shin Ghulah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shin Ghulah
Places near Shin Ghulah

Online Dating

Shin Ghulah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Ghulah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Ghulah, Afghanistan