Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chughak Mandeh

Map of Chughak Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choghak Mandah,Choghak Māndah,Chugakmandekh,Chughak Mandeh,Chughak Māndêh,Coghak Mandeh,Čoghak Mānděh,چغک مانده, Chughak Māndêh

Chughak Mandeh

Welcome to the Chughak Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chughak Māndêh. See Chughak Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chughak Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chughak Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chughak Mandeh
Places near Chughak Mandeh

Online Dating

Chughak Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chughak Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chughak Mandeh, Afghanistan