Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Barikay

Map of Barikay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barikay,Bariki,Bārīkī,باریکی, Barikay


Welcome to the Barikay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barikay. See Barikay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barikay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Barikay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Barikay
Places near Barikay

Online Dating

Barikay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barikay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barikay, Afghanistan