Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Mian Daw

Map of Mian Daw Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Daw,Mian Do Ab,Miandab,Miandau,Myandaw,Myānḏāw,Mīān Do Āb,Mīān Dāw,Mīānḏāb,میان داو, Mīān Dāw

Mian Daw

Welcome to the Mian Daw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Dāw. See Mian Daw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Dāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mian Daw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mian Daw
Places near Mian Daw

Online Dating

Mian Daw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Daw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Daw, Afghanistan