-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dur Shanak

Map of Dur Shanak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dorshanak,Dur Shanak,Dur Shānak,Dursanak,Durshanak,Duršānak,در شانک,Ḏoṟshānak, Dur Shānak

Dur Shanak

Welcome to the Dur Shanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dur Shānak. See Dur Shanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dur Shānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dur Shanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6275/65.41759
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Dur Shanak
  •  
Places near Dur Shanak

Online Dating

Dur Shanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dur Shanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dur Shanak, Afghanistan