-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Cheghak Ghwend

Map of Cheghak Ghwend Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceghak Ghwend,Cheghak Ghund,Cheghak Ghwend,Chêghak Ghwênḏ,Gora Chegakgvend,Čěghak Ghwěnd,چغک غونډ, Chêghak Ghwênḏ

Cheghak Ghwend

Welcome to the Cheghak Ghwend google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chêghak Ghwênḏ. See Cheghak Ghwend photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chêghak Ghwênḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Cheghak Ghwend
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63609/65.37485
  • Altitude: 1426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Cheghak Ghwend
  •  
Places near Cheghak Ghwend

Online Dating

Cheghak Ghwend Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Cheghak Ghwend, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheghak Ghwend, Afghanistan