Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Anjir Karez

Map of Anjir Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjir Karez,Anjir Kariz,Anjīr Kārēz,Anjīr Kārīz,Anjīṟ Kāṟēz,Kyariz Andzhir,انجیر کارېز, Anjīr Kārēz

Anjir Karez

Welcome to the Anjir Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjīr Kārēz. See Anjir Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjīr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Anjir Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Anjir Karez
Places near Anjir Karez

Online Dating

Anjir Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjir Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjir Karez, Afghanistan